Nick Cave

Follow
Nick Cave

Born

9/22/1957, Warracknabeal, Australia

Birth Name

Nicholas Edward Cave

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Edward Cave

Was born to parents Colin and Dawn the 22nd of September 1952. He and his siblings, Tim, Peter and Julie, grew up in Warracknabeal, Australia. He was raised Anglican. He's known to work as a rock musician, songwriter, poet, author, actor and screenwriter.

more

Credits