Nick Chinlund

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1961 , New York City, New York

Birth Name

Zareh Nicholas Chinlund

Gender

Male

Biography:

Six feet, two inches tall, Chinlund initially left his New york home to play basketball at Brown University, but was injured during his freshman year. At Brown, he majored in History.

In addition to several TV character roles, Chinlund has appeared in many plays and off-broadway. He worked at the Williamstown Theater Festival from 1988 to 1989.

He lives in East Harlem New York and in Los Angeles.
More
Less