Nick Clegg

Follow
Nick Clegg

Born

1/7/1967, Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Nicholas William Peter Clegg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicholas Clegg, Nick Clegg MP, Nicholas Clegg MP, The Right Honourable Nicholas Clegg, Deputy Prime Minister, The Right Honourable Nicholas Clegg MP
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nick Clegg is a British politician who was most recently the leader of the Liberal Democrats and former Deputy Prime Minister of the United Kingdom under David Cameron.

Between 1999 and 2004 Clegg was a Member of the European Parliament (MEP). Since 2005 he has been a British Member…more

Credits