Nick Clooney

Follow
Nick Clooney

Born

1/13/1934, Maysville, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Nicholas Clooney

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nick Clooney married Nina Warren in 1959, they had 2 children, one of them actor George Clooney. He is the brother of singers/actresses Rosemary Clooney and Betty Clooney. Nick started in the show biz portaying a small role, "Man In Parking Lot" in the 1958 comedy film Themore

Credits