Nick Diaz

Follow
Nick Diaz

Born

8/2/1983, Stockton, California

Birth Name

Nicholas Robert Diaz

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nick Diaz is a Mixed Martial Arts fighter currently competing for EliteXC and DREAM. His brother Nate also fights, only with the UFC. Diaz is known for his unique style of punching as well as his submission ability on the ground, where he is a Brazilian Jiu-jitsu black belt.more

Credits