Nick Lachey

Follow
Nick Lachey

Born

11/9/1973, Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Nicholas Scott Lachey

Gender

Male
  • Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles, Shawn Stockma...
  • Shawn Stockman, Nick Lachey, Nicole Sche...
  • Nick Lachey on The Sing-Off.
8.5
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nick was on summer break from studying Sports Medicine at Miami University in Ohio when he got an invitation from a high school friend to join an up-and-coming vocal group in Los Angeles. Nick had always been torn between his loves of sports and music, but it appeared…more

Credits