Nick Nemeth

Follow
Nick Nemeth

Born

7/27/1980, Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birth Name

Nicholas Theodore Nemeth

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicky, Nic Nemeth, Nick Nemeth, Dolph Ziggler
6.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicky started wrestling at a young age and currently holds the school record at St. Edward High School for most pins in a career. He is also the most successful wrestler in Kent State University history. Nicky first joined WWE signing a developmental deal to train in OVW.…more

Credits