Nick Nolte

Follow
Nick Nolte

Born

2/8/1941, Omaha, Nebraska

Birth Name

Nicholas King Nolte

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on February 8, 1941 in Omaha, Nebraska Nick King Nolte spent the majority of his youth involved in sports. He transferred to various schools which eventually lead him into pursuing a career in theatre at the Eleanor Moore Agency as a model for print ads and later…more

Credits