TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Nick Nolte

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1941 , Omaha, Nebraska

Birth Name

Nicholas King Nolte

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born on February 8, 1941 in Omaha, Nebraska Nick King Nolte spent the majority of his youth involved in sports. He transferred to various schools which eventually lead him into pursuing a career in theatre at the Eleanor Moore Agency as a model for print ads and later achieved success as an actor with a career spanning more than 30 years.
More
Less