Nick Park

Follow
Nick Park

Born

12/6/1958, Preston, Lancashire

Birth Name

Nicholas Park

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicholas Wulstan Park
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nick Park was born in Preston, Lancashire in 1958. He became interested in animation whilst still at school and started making films in his parent's attic at the age of 13. One of his earliest works entitled "Archie's Concrete Nightmare" was shown on BBC Television in 1975.
more

Credits