Nick Simmons

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/22/1989 , Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Nicholas Simmons-Tweed

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nick Simmons is the son of Gene Simmons and Shannon Tweed. He was born on Jan. 22 1989. He lives in Los Angeles with his parents and sister Sophie. Nick is an excellent creative writer and loves to draw, he will be taking courses in the summer in drawing and painting at California College of Arts. Nick is a SAG member and has done voiceover work as well. Nick's other interests include girls and music. He recently stars in the A&E tv show, Gene Simmons Family Jewels, with his family.
More
Less