Nick Stahl

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/5/1979 , Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Nicolas Kent Stahl

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nicolas Kent Stahl was born to mom Donna in Harlingen, Texas on December 5, 1979. He wanted to act from a young age, in the early 90's he got a break when he starred alongside Mel Gibson in "The Man Without a Face". Nick played Chuck, the little boy who befriends Mel Gibson's character, Mr. BadFace. Nick went on to star in major films like "Disturbing Behavior"", "The Thin Red Line", "Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines"" and "Sin City". He is best known, TV-wise as the lead character Ben Hawkins on the HBO TV series "Carnivale" that ran from 2003-2005.