Nick Whitaker

Follow
Nick Whitaker

Born

10/1/1988

Birth Name

Nicholas Whitaker

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nick (Nicholas) Whitaker is an American actor who played the lead role of Colby in Benji: Off the Leash, and Chase Patterson in Message in a Cell Phone. He also played Alan in Disney Channel's Original Movie, High School Musical and he played Lenny Bartlett, Jamie Bartlett's older…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Nick Whitaker? More like Nick Hotaker lol!!!

    10
    Hahaha, sorry, but he is gorgeous! I saw him in Read It and Weep, and he did a really good job playing Jamie's brother, Lenny. He was really funny and awesome. I think he was really good on the guitar too. I thought it was really sad when Jamie told him he stunk, because he doesn't. I loved his song at the end of the movie. It was sooo sweet! He has a great voice as well as good acting skills. He really should be in more movies and shows. Come on. Give him a record deal too! He's really good! I love Nick Whitaker.moreless