Nick Zano

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/8/1979 , Nutley, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Nicholas Crapanzano

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nick Zano was born on March 8, 1979 in Nutley, New Jersey. He is most recognized as an News Anchor on MTV and playing Vince on the WB hit, What I Like About You.



Nick was raised by his great grandmother, grandmother, mother and two aunts. As a kid Nick wanted to be a Navy Seal, that is until he saw the movie Goodfellas and he then decided to have a career in acting.



Nick currently resides in Los Angeles, and he has remained in touch with many of his childhood friends including his best friend who was drafted by Kansas City Chiefs right before he got his job at MTV.
  • © 2006 The WB Television Network.
More
Less