Nicki Minaj

Follow
Nicki Minaj

Born

12/8/1982, Saint James, Port Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Birth Name

Onika Tanya Maraj

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Onika Tanya Maraj, Barbie
  • Nicki Minaj on American Idol Season 12.
  • Mariah Carey, Keith Urban, Ryan Seacrest...
  • Ryan Seacrest, Mariah Carey, Keith Urban...
  • Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey, Ryan Seacre...
5.1
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicki Minaj is a singer and rapper who rose to prominence with her performance on several mixtapes. In 2010 Nicki released her debut album Pink Friday. She was nominated for a Grammy in 2011.

Credits