Nicki Minaj

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/8/1982 , Saint James, Port Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Birth Name

Onika Tanya Maraj

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nicki Minaj is a singer and rapper who rose to prominence with her performance on several mixtapes. In 2010 Nicki released her debut album Pink Friday. She was nominated for a Grammy in 2011.