Nicky Hilton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/5/1983 , New York City, New York, United States

Birth Name

Nicholai Olivia Hilton

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nicky is a fashion model, fashion designer, and the second daughter of Rick Hilton and Kathy Richards. She has an older sister, Paris, and two younger brothers, Conrad and Baron.



Nicky grew in New York in the Waldorf Astoria. She is the great-granddaughter of the Hilton chain founder, Conrad Hilton.



Nicky is a part time model, and also studied design at the Fashion Institute of Technology.



She married Todd Meister in a quick ceremony in Vegas, in August 15, 2004, but this marriage was annulled in October 2004.
  • Johnny Nunez/WireImage
  • Johnny Nunez/WireImage
  • © 2007 Amy Graves/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
More
Less