Nicky Katt

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1970 , South Dakota

Birth Name

Nicholas Agustin Katt

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nicky Katt was born on May 11th, 1970 in South Dakota, USA. He is best known for his role as unorthodox teacher Harry Senate in Boston Public.

Katt started acting at the age of 7, when he appeared on the TV Series CHiPS. He continued to work through the 1980's landing several different roles on different shows. Katt had two careers in a way. One being a child actor of the late 1970's and early 1980's. The other being the character actor of the 1990's. In the 1990's, he often played the bully or the thug. Katt is talented and at ease in front of the camera on either television or feature film, he has an impressive body of work. Katt got married to Annie Morse on August 7th, 1999 but divorced her in 2001.
More
Less