Nicolas Surovy

Follow
Nicolas Surovy

Born

6/30/1944, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nicolas Szurovy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicholas Surovy, Nick Surovy
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicolas attended Juilliard, paid for with the G.I. Bill after he completed a tour of duty in Vietnam.

In 1984, he performed in "You Can't Take It With You" on Broadway, with Jason Robards and Colleen Dewhurst, while playing Mike Roy on ABC's daytime serial All My…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW