Nicole Kidman

Follow
Nicole Kidman

Born

6/20/1967, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Nicole Mary Kidman

Gender

Female
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban on The 43r...
  • Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban on The 43r...
8.9
User Rating
168 votes

Biography

EDIT
Though American-born (her father Anthony, a biochemist and psychologist, was studying in Hawaii), Kidman grew up in Longueville, a suburb of Sydney, Australia, from the time she was four years old. Early on, Anthony and his wife, Janelle, a nursing teacher and devoted feminist, introduced Nicole and her…more

Credits