Nicollette Sheridan

Follow
Nicollette Sheridan

Born

11/21/1963, Worthing, Sussex, England

Birth Name

Colette Sheridan

Gender

Female
  • Nicollette Sheridan stars as Edie Britt ...
  • Nicollette Sheridan stars as Edie Britt ...
8.6
User Rating
227 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicollette Sheridan has won a worldwide audience with her past television and film roles. She recently wrapped production of her latest project - independent comedy Jewtopia based on the famous play, it premieres in April 2012.

She exploded on the small screen with her Golden Globe-nominated role of "Edie…more

Credits