Nigel Davenport

Follow
Nigel Davenport

Born

5/23/1928, Shelford, Cambridge, England

Birth Name

Arthur Davenport

Gender

Male
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nigel Davenport is an English stage, television and film actor whose 40-year career has spanned a number of hit films on the big screen. Born on May 23, 1928, Davenport grew up with a heavy emphasis on education as his father was an administrator at a local Cambridge…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less