Nigel Havers

Follow
Nigel Havers

Born

11/6/1951, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Nigel Allan Havers

Gender

Male
  • The Doctor makes an appearance at Sarah ...
  • The wedding between Sarah Jane (Elisabet...
  • Nigel Havers as Michael Cranford in Lunc...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

The Honourable Nigel Havers (to give him the full fig) is the son of the late Lord Havers, Lord Chancellor of England in Margaret Thatcher's goverment, and of Carol Elizabeth Hughesdon. His parents divorced when he was a child. Nigel's brother, Philip Havers, Q.C., is a London barrister…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW