Nigel Mansell

Follow
Nigel Mansell

Born

8/8/1953, Upton-on-Severn, England, UK

Birth Name

Nigel Ernest Mansell

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nigel Mansell was born on 8th of August 1953 in Upton-on-Severn. At the age of 15 he began to make his first racing experience in Karting. He took a part-time job as an engineer, but he never lost the ambition to be a race-driver, which cost him the…more

Credits