Nigella Lawson

Follow
Nigella Lawson

Born

1/6/1960, London, England

Birth Name

Nigella Lucy Lawson

Gender

Female
  • Nigella Lawson on The Taste Season 1.
  • The Taste banner image.
  • The Taste publicity image.
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT



Born in 1960, Nigella is the daughter of former Tory cabinet minister Nigel Lawson, now Lord Lawson, and the sister of Dominic Lawson, editor of London's Sunday Telegraph newspaper. She has one surviving sister, Horatia Lawson, while her older sister, Thomasina, died in 1993.

Nigella took a degree…more

Credits