Nik Kershaw

Follow
Nik Kershaw

Born

3/1/1958, Bristol, England

Birth Name

Nicholas Kershaw

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
During the mid-'80s, Nik Kershaw managed to score a handful of pop hits and, in doing so, establish himself as a profitable commercial songwriter. Kershaw began his musical career by learning to play guitar when he was a teenager. In 1974, he joined his first band, Half Pint…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nik Kershaw yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW