Nikki Cox

Follow
Nikki Cox

Born

6/2/1978, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Nicole Avery Cox

Gender

Female
5.0
User Rating
447 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nikki Cox was born to perform. At age four, she was discovered by a talent agent when she was taking dance classes. Soon, she was cast in her first role, in the cute-alien film 'Mac and Me.'

She continued dancing, appearing in the video for Paula Abdul's 'Forever…more

Credits