Nikki McKibbin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/28/1978 , Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Nicole McKibbin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nikki finished as one of the top twenty finalist on WB's Popstars in 2001 before placing third in the first season of American Idol in 2002. Her biggest hit to date is "The Lie".

Nikki has been on several reality shows such as Battle of the Network Reality Stars, Kill Reality, Fear Factor and the made for TV movie The Scorned.

Currently she is releasing her debut album on May 22, 2007 and will be working/touring with the Texas band Rivethead.