Nina Dobrev

Follow
Nina Dobrev

Born

1/9/1989, Sofia, Bulgaria

Birth Name

Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva

Gender

Female
  • Nina Dobrev Publicity Photo
  • Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, and Paul W...
  • Nina Dobrev on The Vampire Diaries from ...
  • The cast of The Vampire Diaries.
8.1
User Rating
558 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born January 9, 1989 in Sofia, Bulgaria, Nina Dobrev moved to Toronto, Ontario with her family when she was two years old. Growing up, she had a fondness for the arts and had her heart set on acting. Aside from participating in international gymnastics competitions as a teen,…more

Credits