Nina Foch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/20/1924 , Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Died

12/5/2008

Birth Name

Nina Consuelo Maud Fock

Gender

Female

Biography:

Prolific stage, screen and television actress Nina Foch began her career in 1944 with the film "The Return of the Vampire". It was her 1954 performance in "Executive Suite" which garnered her an Academy Award Nomination. Appearing in films such as "The Ten Commandments" and "Spartacus". She appeared in over 100 television shows over the years. She has been a drama coach at USC for the past 40 years teaching the craft she loved so well to her students.
More
Less