Nina Garcia

Follow
Nina Garcia

Born

5/3/1967, Barranquilla, Columbia, South America

Birth Name

Ninotchka Garcia

Gender

Female
  • Nina Garcia and Michael Kors again judge...
5.6
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Barranquilla, Colombia Nina was the daughter of a successful importer. Her career in fashion started in the 90s, working as a PR for Perry Hills and, later on, for Marc Jacobs. She then started working for Mirabella Magazine, as an Assistant Stylist and Market Editor, until…more

Credits