Nina Simone

Follow
Nina Simone

Born

2/21/1933, Tryon, North Carolina, USA

Died

4/21/2003

Birth Name

Eunice Kathleen Waymon

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Nina Stroud, Nina Ross
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Nina Simone. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nina Simone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less