Nina Van Pallandt

Follow
Nina Van Pallandt

Born

7/15/1932, Hellerup, Copenhagen, Denmark

Birth Name

Nina Magdalene Møller-Hasselbalch

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danish singer-actress began her musical career with her then fiancee and soon to be husband Baron Frederik van Pallandt in 1959. Recording folk music and popular songs of the early 1960's with some success. Nina appeared in a few Danish films in the late 50's and early 60's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nina Van Pallandt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW