Nine Inch Nails

Follow
Nine Inch Nails

Born

5/17/1965, Mercer, PA USA

Birth Name

Michael Trent Reznor

Gender

9.8
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trent Reznor founded the '90s rock group Nine Inch Nails; with Chris Vrenna at the drums, Reznor did all of the writing, performing and producing himself. Other musicians were brought in only on tour or if a desperate need arose. Born May 17, 1965, in Mercer, Pennsylvania, Trent…more

Credits