Noah Beery Jr.

Follow
Noah Beery Jr.

Born

8/10/1913

Died

11/1/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Noah Berry Jr.
9.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noah Beery Jr. was born Noah Lindsey Beery on August 10, 1913, in New York City, New York. Noah received exposure to the show business early, his father having been a stage actor. In 1915, the older Beery began acting in motion pictures and he took his family…more

Credits