Noah Wyle

Follow
Noah Wyle

Born

6/4/1971, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Gender

Male
  • Moon Bloodgood and Noah Wyle on Falling ...
  • Noah Wyle on Falling Skies.
  • Noah Wyle on Falling Skies.
  • Noah Wyle on Falling Skies.
9.4
User Rating
300 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noah Wyle was born Noah Strausser Speer Wyle on June 4, 1971, in Hollywood, California. He was the middle child of three raised by parents Stephen Wyle, an electrical engineer, and Marjorie Speer, an orthopedic nurse. His parents divorced when Wyle was six. His mother, with whom the…more

Credits