Nobutoshi Canna

Follow
Nobutoshi Canna

Born

6/10/1968, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Nobutoshi Hayashi

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Nobutoshi Hayashi, Canna is a Japanese seiyuu, or voice actor, and has also done some singing work in the J-Pop field. Hayashi made his debut as a seiyuu playing the role of Prince Frank on the anime, Dragon Warrior. Since, he has played many notable roles…more

Credits