Nobuyuki Hiyama

Follow
Nobuyuki Hiyama

Born

8/25/1967, Hatsukaichi, Hiroshima, Japan

Birth Name

Hiyama Nobuyuki

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hiyama Nobuyuki
9.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sometimes credited as Shuji Hiyama, Nobuyuki is a Japanese seiyuu, or voice actor, who has played many notable roles in anime, as well as in video games. Some of his most known work in anime includes Hiei in Yu Yu Hakusho, and Gai Shishioh in GaoGaiGar. In games,…more

Credits