Noddy Holder

Follow
Noddy Holder

Born

6/15/1946, Walsall

Birth Name

Neville John Holder

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Noddy Holder
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Was the guitarist and lead singer of 70s glam rock group Slade. He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the British Empire) in 1999. During an episode of 'The Grimleys' Noddy quotes song lyrics to his students.The lyrics he quotes are from the song "Mama Weer All Crazee…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes