Noddy Holder

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/15/1946 , Walsall

Birth Name

Neville John Holder

Gender

Male

Biography:

Was the guitarist and lead singer of 70s glam rock group Slade.

He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the British Empire) in 1999.

During an episode of 'The Grimleys' Noddy quotes song lyrics to his students.The lyrics he quotes are from the song "Mama Weer All Crazee Now" which Noddy wrote and performed with his band Slade.