Noel Clarke

Follow
Noel Clarke

Born

12/6/1975, London, ENGLAND

Birth Name

Noel Anthony Clarke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Noel Anthony Clarke
  • Noel Clarke judges the Doritos King of A...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Noel Clarke ...
6.9
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noel was born in London in 1975. His mother was from Trinidad. He went to St. Charles Sixth Form College. Noel came to public attention through roles in Auf Wiedersehen, Pet and Doctor Who. As well as an actor, Noel is a writer, having won awards for his…more

Credits