Noel Clarke

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/6/1975 , London, ENGLAND

Birth Name

Noel Anthony Clarke

Gender

Male

Biography:

Noel was born in London in 1975. His mother was from Trinidad. He went to St. Charles Sixth Form College.

Noel came to public attention through roles in Auf Wiedersehen, Pet and Doctor Who. As well as an actor, Noel is a writer, having won awards for his his first screenplay, Kidulthood, which he wrote while still in his 20s. Noel is married with a son (b. 2008), and lives in Ladbroke Grove.
More
Less