Noel Coward

Follow
Noel Coward

Born

12/16/1899, Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK

Died

3/26/1973

Birth Name

Noel Peirce Coward

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1899 English playwright Noel Coward was known for his charm and multi-talents in the field of entertainment. He composed music, sung, directed, acted and wrote some of the most memorable plays of the 20th century. He appeared on stage at the ripe old age of 14…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less