Noel Edmonds

Follow
Noel Edmonds

Born

12/22/1948, Ilford, Essex

Birth Name

Noel Ernest Edmonds

Gender

Male
  • A dressed-up Noel Edmonds on an Easter s...
  • Noel Edmonds on Deal or No Deal
  • Noel Edmonds presents Deal or No Deal wh...
  • Noel Edmonds dresses as an elf for Deal ...
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noel Edmonds was born to Dudley and Lydia Edmonds in 1948. He is the only child of the two teachers. Noel attended Brentwood School and received 10 "O" levels, and later 3 "A" levels. He then attended Surrey University to study psychology, philosophy and sociology.

Noel…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less