Nolan Ryan

Follow
Nolan Ryan

Born

1/31/1947, Refugio, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Lynn Nolan Ryan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Von Ryan's Express, Texas Tornado, The Express, The Ryan Express
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nolan Ryan is one of the best pitchers in the history of Major League Baseball. He played for a record 27 seasons for the New York Mets, California Angels, Houston Astros, and Texas Rangers. He is the first player to have his uniform retired by three different teams.…more

Credits