Nomar Garciaparra

Follow
Nomar Garciaparra

Born

7/23/1973, Whittier, CA

Birth Name

Anthony Nomar Garciaparra

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nomar Garciaparra, No-mah
8.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anthony Nomar Garciaparra is an American baseball player who currently plays shortstop for the Los Angeles Dodgers. He previously played first base and third base for the Dodgers,and short stop for the Chicago Cubs,after several years as an All-star shortstop for the Boston Red Sox. His full name…more

Credits