Nona Gaye

Follow
Nona Gaye

Born

9/4/1974, Washington, D.C., USA

Birth Name

Nona Marvisa Gaye

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Pie
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Being the daughter of soul legend, Marvin Gaye, Nona was born to become an singer. Surrounded by most the greatest R&B artists of all time, she got signed at the age of 14 and released her very first album in 1992. But it was acting that really got…more

Credits