Nora Zehetner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/5/1981 , El Paso, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Renee Nora Zehtner

Gender

Female

Biography:

Renee Nora was born and grew up in El Paso, Texas. She spent several years attending elementary school in Richardson, Texas, a suburb of Dallas, before moving back to El Paso. When she was 14, she moved to Dallas where she attended the McKinney High School for several years. She attended the Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science for one year.

At 18, she left school and moved to California to pursue an acting profession. She appeared in numerous films including Tart (2001), American Pie 2 (2001), R.S.V.P. (2002), May (2002), and The Song of Rose (2003).

On television, she has had several guest spots and a few recurring roles in various series. Nora is best known for her guest role as Laynie Hart from the WB's hit TV show, Everwood. In 2006, she was cast as Eden McCain in the popular NBC series Heroes.
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2006 Amy Tierney/WireImage.com
More
Less