Norah Jones

Follow
Norah Jones

Born

3/30/1979, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Geethali Norah Jones Shankar

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norah and his her mother lived in an old building of red bricks in New York until she was four years. Then they changed to Grapevine (near Dallas, Texas), where she lived until the twenties, with her mother, who at the time was devoting herself to supervise TV's…more

Credits