Noriko Hidaka

Follow
Noriko Hidaka

Born

5/31/1962, Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Nagai Noriko

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hidaka Noriko, Itô Noriko
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noriko is a Japanese voice actress who made an impressive debut in Super Dimensional Cavalry Southern Cross as Musicaa. Noriko has continued to voice many popular roles from Rumiko Takahashi's works, including the main character Akane from Ranma 1/2 and Kikyo from Inuyasha. Noriko is also a talented…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less